CANOE

(Rates in Indian Rupees)

 

Package

Time

Duration

Tariff

Hourly Cruise

10 am - 5 pm

1 Hr.

75

Half Day Cruise

9 am to 1 pm

4 Hrs.

250

Sunset Cruise

2 pm to 6 pm

4 Hrs.

250

Full Day Cruise

10 am to 6pm

8 Hrs.

450

Overnight Cruise

9 am - 11 am

24 Hrs.

750

 

          Rate is per person in Indian Rupees.

          Rates quoted are applicable for a minimum of 2 people.

          Full-day and overnight cruises include a welcome drink, traditional Kerala lunch and evening tea.

          Beverages are available on extra payment.

          The services of your own personal guide are available for an additional cost on request.

          Trip will be designed specifically for your group, with a maximum of 3 persons.

          For overnight cruises, Accommodation and food charges can be paid directly to your host family.

 

 

Facilities

 

n Canopy                                                              n Ice Box

n Chairs with Cushion                                             n Fishing Rod

      n Hammock